• SF Logo


     2018 Varsity Game Results:

     

    Softball defeated Shadow Creek 7-0 Area Champs! 

    Baseball defeated Dayton 6-0.  Bi-District Champs

    Varsity Baseball lost to Galena Park 6-3

    Softball defeated Port Neches Grove 2-0  Bi-District Champs!

    Varsity Baseball has clinced 1st place in District

    Two Boys & Girls Pole Vaulters qualified for Regionals.  

    April 26 Varsity Baseball vs Galena Park

    Varsity Boys Golf qualified for Regional Golf Tournament.  Congratulations on a great successful season!

    April 23 Varsity Baseball defeated Crosby 10-9

    April 18 Varsity Baseball defeated Texas City

    April 16  Varsity Baseball defeated Goose Creek Memorial 4-3

    Softball District Record 11-3  Overall Record 16-11

    April 12  Varsity Softball defeated Goose Creek Memorial

    April 12 Varsity Baseball defeated Baytown Lee 14-1

    April 9 Varsity Baseball defeated Friendswood 5-1

    April 9 Varsity Softball defeated Baytown Lee 13-1

    April 5 Varsity Baseball defeated Ball High 8-4

    April 5 Varsity Softball lost to Friendswood 11-4

    April 2 Varsity Baseball defeated Galena Park 9-6

    April 2 Varsity Softball defeated Ball High

    Mar. 29  Varsity Boys Baseball lost to Crosby in 8 innings. 2-1

    Mar. 29 Varsity Softball defeated Galena Park 

    Mar. 29 Varsity Girls Soccer lost their Bi-District Game against Nederland 6-0  

    Mar. 26 Varsity Baseball defeated Texas City 3-2

    Mar. 26 Varsity Softball lost to Crosby 10-9

    Mar. 25 Varsity Baseball vs Galena Park

    Mar. 23 Varsity Girls Soccer defeated Galena Park 5-2  Congratulations to Varsity Girls Soccer advancing to the playoff.  Game Info pending

    Mar. 23 Varsity Boys Soccer lost to Galena Park 

    Mar. 22 Varsity Softball defeated Texas City 8-2

    Mar. 14 Varsity Softball defeated Goose Creek Memorial 15-5

    Mar. 14 Varsity Baseball defeated Friendswood 5-3

    Mar. 12 Varsity Softball defeated Baytown Lee 12-0

    Mar. 12 Varsity Baseball defeated Ball High 1-0

    Mar. 9 Varsity Boys Soccer defeated Texas City 2-1

    Mar. 8  Varsity Baseball @ Barbers Hill Tournament:  Mar. 7th Lost to Cy Ranch 604; Mar. 8 Tied Episcopal 5-5; Mar. 9 Dfeated Pearland 6-2

                Lost to Dickinson 6-4

    Mar. 8 Varsity Softball lost to Friendswood 8-3

    Mar. 8 Varsity Girls Soccer tied Texas City 1-1

    Mar. 5  Varsity Softball defeated Galena Park  11-0

    Mar. 5 Varsity Girls Soccer defeated Goose Creek Memorial 3-1

    Mar. 5  Varsity Boys Soccer lost to Goose Creek Memorial 3-1

    Mar. 2  Varsity Boys Golf team finished 3rd at the Region 3 Preview Tournament

    Mar. 2  Varsity Boys Team qualifed for Regional Powerlifting Meet.  Congratulations on their successful season!

    Feb. 28-Mar. 2 Varsity Baseball played in Brenham Tournament.  They tied Houston Lamar 8-8; defeated Cedar Park 11-0;  Defeated Cedar Park 3-2; lost to Brenham 8-0 and lost to Georgetown 10-1.

    Mar. 1 Varsity Girls Soccer defeated Baytown Lee 5-0

    Congratulations to the Girls Powlifting Team for a successful season.  One Powerlifting qualified for State Competition on March 16th in Waco.

    Feb. 27 Varsity Girls Softball defeated Ball High

    Feb. 26 Varsity Girls Soccer lost to Friendswood 8-0

    Feb. 26 Varisty Boys Soccer lost to Friendswood

    Feb. 22  Varsity Girls Soccer vs Ball High

    Feb. 22 Varsity Boys Soccer vs Ball High

    Feb. 20 Varsity Softball defeated Crosby 8-1

    Feb. 19 Varsity Girls Soccer tied Galena Park 0-0

    Feb. 18 Varsity Boys Golf Team placed 1st at the Moody Gardens Tournament

    Feb. 18 Varsity Baseball lost to Clear Falls 7-3

    Feb. 15 Varsity Girls Soccer lost to Crosby 1-0

    Feb. 12  Varsity Girls Soccer vs Texas City

    Feb. 12 Varsity Boys Soccer vs Texas City

    Feb. 8 Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Goose Creek

    Feb. 8 Varsity Boys Soccer defeated Goose Creek 2-1

    Feb. 5 Varsity Girls Soccer defeated Baytown Lee 6-0

    Feb. 5 Varsity Boys Soccer lost to Baytown Lee 3-0

    Girls Varsity Basketball Season Record 19-16 and District Record 5-9

    Feb. 5 Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Texas City

    Feb. 5 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Texas

    Feb. 1 Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Goose Creek

    Feb. 1 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Goose Creek

    Feb. 1 Varsity Girls Soccer lost to Friendswood 

    Feb. 1 Varsity Boys Soccer lost to Friendswood

    Jan. 31 Varsity Girls Powerlifting placed 2nd at the Texas City Meet

    Jan. 29 Varisty Boys Basketball defeated Baytown Lee 69-61

    Jan. 29 Varsity Girls Basketball defeated Baytown Lee 73-31

    Jan. 29 Varsity Girls Soccer defeated Ball High 2-1

    Jan. 29 Varsity Boys Soccer lost to Ball High 2-1

    Jan. 25  Varsity Girls Soccer lost to Alvin

    Jan. 25 Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball lost to Friendswood

    Jan. 22 Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Ball High 56-36

    Jan. 22 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Ball High 59-56

    Jan. 22 Varsity Boys Soccer lost to Stafford 3-0

    Jan. 19  Varsity Girls Soccer won the La Porte 6A Tournament. Congratulations!!

    Jan. 18 Varsity Boys Soccer defeated Clear Brook 2-1

    Jan. 18 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Galena Park 53-51

    Jan. 18 Varsity Girls Basketball defeated Galena Park 71-49

    Jan. 15 Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Crosby

    Jan. 15 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Crosby 76-60

    Jan. 11  Varsity Girls Basketball defeated Texas City

    Jan. 11  Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Texas City

    Jan. 8 Varsity Girls Soccer defeated Clear Brook 1-0

    Jan. 8 Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Goose Creek Memorial

    Jan. 8 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Goose Creek Memorial 73-59

    Jan. 7 Varsity Boys Soccer lost to South Houston 5-0 

    Jan. 4 Varsity Boys lost to Baytown Lee 78-45

    Jan. 4 Varsity Girls defeated Baytown Lee 67-52

    Jan. 3 Varsity Girls defeated Bay City 61-27

    Ja. 3-5  Varsity Girls Soccer lost to Magnolia 2-3. 
                SF Defeated Humble 5-0  Lost in Consolation Round two sets of PKs

    Dec. 29 Varsity Boys lost to Clear Falls 62-43

    Dec. 21 Varsity Girls lost to Friendswood 67-33

    Dec. 21 Varsity Boys Lost to Friendswood

    Dec. 18 Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Ball High 59-41

    Dec. 18 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Ball High 68-57 

    Dec. 14 Varsity Girls Basketball defeated Galena Park 75-32

    Dec. 14 Varsity Boys Basketball defeated Sweeny 61-60

    Dec. 11  Varsity Boys Basketball defeated Dayton 53-44

    Dec. 11  Varsity Girls Basketball lost to Crosby 61-57

    Nov. 15-17 Varsity Girls Basketball competed in the Nederland Tournament and came away with the Silver Championship.  The Lady Indians moved to 10-3 on the season!   SF 35 - Bridge City 42; SF 52 - Vidor 32; SF 34 - Tarkington 41; SF 56 - Starks 18; SF defeated Deweyville 47 - 27  Congratulations

    Nov. 13 Varsity Girls Basketball defeated Pasadena HS 61-31 Season Record:  6-1

    Nov. 13 Varsity Boys Basketball lost to Barbers Hill 85-37

    Nov. 8 Varsity Girls Basketball at Columbia Tournament:  Game 1:  SF 79 Bay City 29  Game 2: SF 73 Van Vleck 31  Season Record 4-0 

    Nov. 6 Varsity Girls Basketball defeated CHSA 72-58

    Nov. 6 Varsity Volleyball lost to Foster.  Congratulations to our Varsity Volleyball for a great season!!  Regional Quarterfinalist

    Nov. 2 Varsity Football defeated Dayton District 4-2

    Nov. 1  Varsity Volleyball defeated Ft. Bend Hightower  Area Champs

    Oct. 29 Varsity Volleyball defeated Nederland 3-0  Bi-District Champs

    Oct. 26 Varsity Football lost to PNG District 3-2

    Oct. 23 Varsity Volleyball defeated Galena Park.  District 12-2  Finished season taking 2nd place in District!

    Oct. 19 Varsity Football defeated Crosby 27-20  District 3-1

    Oct. 19 Varsity Volleyball defeated Crosby District 11-2

    Oct. 16 Varsity Volleyball defeated Texas City 3-0 District 10-2

    Oct. 12  Varsity Football defeated Vidor 28-19  District 2-1 

    Oct. 12  Varsity Volleyball defeated Goose Creek Memorial  District 9-2

    Oct. 9  Varsity Volleyball defeated Baytown Lee District 8-2

    Oct. 5 Varsity Football defeated Baytown Lee 49-24  District 1-1

    Oct. 5 Varsity Volleyball lost to Friendswood District 7-2

    Oct. 2  Varsity Volleyball defeated Ball High.  District 7-1

    Sept. 28 Varsity Volleyball defeated Galena Park in 3 games.  District 6-1

    Sept. 28  Varsity Football lost to Nederland 21-7  District 0-1

    Sept. 25 Varsity Volleyball defeated Crosby in 4 games.  District 5-1

    Sept. 21 Varsity Volleyball defeated Texas City in 4 games.  District 4-1

    Sept. 18 Varsity Volleyball defeated Goose Creek Memorial in 3 games.  District 3-1

    Sept. 14 Varsity Volleyball defeated Baytown Lee in 3 games. District 2-1

    Sept. 14 Varsity Football defeated Brazoswood 31-24

    Sept. 11th Varsity Volleyball lost to Friendswood District 1-1

    Sept. 7th Varsity Football lost to Tomball 19-20.

    Sept. 7th Varsity Volleyball defeated Ball High in three games. District 1-0

    Sept. 4th  Varsity Volleyball lost to Clear Creek in five games. 

    Sept. 1st SF Volleyball won the Anna Marie Milligan Labor Day Classic!

    Aug. 31st Football lost to Pasadena Dobie 21-28

    Aug. 30th Varsity Volleyball hosted annual Anna Marie Milligan Labor Day Classic.  SF won all three games.

    Aug. 23-25 Volleyball participated in the Volleypalooza Varsity tournament at Leander ISD.  They won 4 games and lost 4 games.

    Aug. 21st Volleyball lost in 5 sets to Dickinson

    Aug. 14 Volleyball lost to Needville

    Aug. 9-11 Volleyball competed at the Pearland Varsity tournament and came away with 4 wins and 4 losses.

    Aug. 7th Volleyball defeated Barbers Hill